Cookies disclaimer

I agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device. For more information, take a look at our Privacy Policy and Information Clause.

Data Processing Clause

  1. Data Administrator:The administrator of your personal data is Social WiFi Sp. z o.o. with its registered office in Warsaw (02-661) at ul. Modra 96, registered by the District Court for the Capital City of Warsaw, 13th Commercial Division of the National Court Register under KRS entry No. 0000459078 (further: Company).
  2. Aim and basis for data processing: Your personal data will be processed in order for us to be able to reply to your question, form or request sent via socialwifi.com on the basis of article 6, paragraphs 1, point f) of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation, further: "GDPR". Processing of your data for the purpose of your legitimate interest (examination and response to your questions, form or request) is considered to be lawful by the GDPR./li>
  3. Recipients: We are only allowed to entrust your data to:
    • processing entities - requested by us to process the data (e.g. an entity responsible for hosting our website),
    • entities or institutions authorised to obtain personal data in accordance with current law, such as the police.
  4. Period of data retention: Your personal data will be stored until all activities regarding your submission are finished.
  5. Your rights: You are entitled to access your data, rectify it, remove it, limit its processing and to request its transfer. You are entitled to withdraw your consent, however its withdrawal will not affect law compliance of the processing by the Company prior to the withdrawal. In case it is determined that processing your data infringes on the GDPR, you have a right to file a complaint to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO).
  6. Voluntary/obligatory data: Providing such data as name, surname and email address is entirely voluntary, however not providing it will result in the Company's inability to respond to your question, form or request filed at socialwifi.com.
Social WiFi